Summer Hours
Sun/Mon: Closed
Tue/Wed/Thur/Fri: 3PM - 9PM
Saturday: Noon - 10 PM
Online Shopping 24/7


Weekly Race Schedule
Tuesday
 Drag Racing 7PM
Wednesday (Sep - May)
 Kid's Womp Racing 6PM
Friday
 Nascar 7 PM
Scale Series
 3PM 1st & 3rd Sat.
Sep-June
See our Race Calendar for up to date race schedule

See all scheduled events in our online calendar
2011 The Great Seattle Slugfest May 27, 28, 29
Official Race Results

Friday May 27
Group F
Place Driver Qualify Laps  
1 Gary Johnson 4.015 298
2 Dale Olive 4.300 274
3 Jeff Bowes 4.076 259
4 Diane Morris 4.364 258
5 Eli Pile 4.208 251
6 Scotty Ward 4.496 238
7 Mike Walton 4.131 234
8 Dan Parris 4.050 223 Concours
9 Jim Bowes 4.052 133

Saturday May 28
Amateur Box Stock 12
1 Phil Olsen 3.311 314
2 Jim Bowes 3.312 287
3 Scotty Ward 3.400 274
4 Diane Morris 3.468 258
5 Shawn Sweeney 3.510 252
6 Mike Cook 3.450 231
7 Jeff Martin 3.914 212
8 Chuck Ashcraft 3.822 140 Concourse
9 Dale Olive 3.224 109

Expert Box Stock 12
1 Bob Everett 3.033 349
2 Christopher Everett 3.074 337
3 Gary Johnson 2.977 319 Concours
4 Phil Olson 3.298 314
5 Jim Radford 3.134 305
6 Jim Ward 3.210 304
7 Tim Burgess 3.213 263
8 Mike Cook 3.234 59

GT-12 Main
1 Gary Johnson 3.691 326
A
2 George Russell 3.837 323
A
3 Dale Olive 3.663 322
A
4 Jay McClelland 3.791 319
A
5 Shawn Sweeney 3.919 314
A
6 Bob Everett 4.344 295
B
7 Christopher Everett 4.120 283
B
8 Tim Burgess 4.330 270
B
9 Phil Olson 3.972 266
A
10 Leonard Strand 4.190 256 Concours B
11 Chuck Ashcraft 3.967 239
A
12 Jeff Sweeney 4.007 188
B
13 Jim Radford 4.046 63
B

Sunday May 29
Group 27 Light
1 Christopher Everett 2.574 540
2 Bob Everett 2.566 540
3 Phil Olson 2.907 498
4 Tim Burgess 2.670 489
5 Gary Johnson 2.796 458
6 Jim Radford 2.612 441
7 Dan Sullivan 2.625 421
8 Jim Ward 2.612 240
9 John Jones 4.142 43 Concours

1/24 Eurosport
1 George Russell 3.168 616
A
2 Jim Radford 3.272 602
A
3 Bob Everett 3.348 581
A
4 Dan Sullivan 3.218 581
A
5 Jeff Sweeney 3.424 563
B
6 Jay McClelland 3.442 550
B
7 Phil Olson 3.815 549
B
8 Chuck Ashcraft 3.395 521
A
9 Leonard Strand 3.480 501 Concours B
10 Raymond Batchelor 3.685 500
B
11 Gary Johnson 3.399 476
B
12 Shawn Sweeney 3.251 464
A
13 Alicia Gilbert 3.120 9
A

One Motor Open
1 Christopher Everett 2.337 546
2 Bob Everett 2.378 545
3 Jim Radford 2.388 467
4 Tim Burgess 2.512 466
5 Jim Ward 2.432 461
6 Phil Olson 2.871 459
7 Leonard Strand 2.770 391
8 Dan Sullivan 2.383 354
9 John Jones 2.687 313 Concourse
10 Gary Johnson 2.294 186 New Track Record
11 Lee Gilbert 3.204 136

Grand Champion Bob Everett
Dale Morgan Award given to Sarah Parris


Pacific Slot Car Raceways
2908 Meridian Ave. E #104
Edgewood, WA 98371
(253) 446-5039